Norwalk, Ohio – Race Results

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jackie Slone

Dave Roemer

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Vince Khoury

David Fallon Jr.

Dart NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

David Theisen

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Cagle

Jonathan Maida

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Bardekoff

Chris Holbrook

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Lenny Lottig

Scott Libersher

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ronnie Hackelton

Scott Brown

Motor City Muscle NA 9″

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Richard Eldred

Shawn Staniszewski

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brent Wheeler

Mike Schaefer

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Carl Gilbert

Chad Brewer

Coan Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Ross

Randy Butter

MagnaFuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Charles Atkinson

David Rickey

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Corda

Bryan Williams

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DeWayne Massengale

David Rickey

COPO Parts Direct COPO Battle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Corda

Ed Hawkins

COPO Parts Direct COPO NA

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Belles

Daren Poole-Adams

Watson Racing Cobra Jet Showdown

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Trombley

Cody Herron

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Scott Oshinski

Adam Kemmer

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Jeremy Hedlund

Erenie Kruglen

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Marshall Meyers

Anthony Jäger

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Rodney Ward

Rob Tackett

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

15-Second Winner

Austin Wilson

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony DeMaio

Robert Hess

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Bruce Phillips

John Govenettio

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Randy Stephenson

Rich Sprinzi

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Charles Tyree

Nicole Ratliff

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony DeMaio

Robert Hess

Race Pages Bracket Open

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Alex Simmons

Eva Ullery