Bradenton, Florida – Race Results

GENERAL INFOCLASSESPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Ayers

Thomas Tutterow

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Vince Khoury

Jake Naumann

Dart NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

David Theisen

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Alan Felts

Anthony Manna

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kirt Sanders

Brian Keep

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Skillman

Tripp Carter

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Glenn Pushis

Ronnie Hackelton

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brent Wheeler

Mike Davis

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brenda Blair

Bill Lee Jr.

Coan Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Nowicki

Larry Hill

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Jones Jr.

Scott Williams

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Larry Albright

Jason Rollins

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Scott Oshinski

Trevor Glasgow

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Alan Hill

Ken Barrett

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Fred Hermans

Rick Doern

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

15-Second Winner

Andrew Beeman

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Klas Norrhed

Richard Stimson

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Diana Smith

Bruce Phillips

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Smith

Ken Mason

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

David Burnett

Roger Fournier

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Klas Norrhed

Richard Stimson

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Elizabeth Keene

William Wakefield

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Poston

Cody Poston

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket Open

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gage Burch

Dan Bouldry