Norwalk, Ohio – Race Results


Directions: 1300 OH-18, Norwalk, OH 44857

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Walsh Jr.

Craig Sullivan

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rob Goss

Shawn Pevlor

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Eakins

Chris Holbrook

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tricia Musi

Randy Dolensek

FST Carburetors NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

John Langer

Leonard Long

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jessie Coulter

J.C. Beattie

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Schaefer

Jeff Hoblick

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chad Brewer

Noah Winters

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Ross

Jimmy Daniels

MagnaFuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Kevin White

Chevrolet Performance 50th Anniversary COPO Camaro Shootout presented by COPO Parts Direct

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Aaron Allison

Todd Patterson

Ford Performance Cobra Jet Showdown presented by Watson Racing

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jack Zebich

Mike Fuller

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Justin May

Rob Meisch

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 19-Second Winner

Mike Niehaus

Adam Kemmer

Gear Vendors True Street

12-Second Winner

Bret Blankemeyer

Gary Alfrey

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Anthony Jagar

Andy Ransford

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Tracy Myers

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

John Keyes

Robert Vacek

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Alan Scruggs

Robert Hess

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Smith

John Miller

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Runner-Up

Joe Giordano

Jessica Rickey

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Robert Hess

John Keyes

Chevrolet Performance Challenge Series

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Haley Burkhammer

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DeWayne Massengale

David Rickey

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ricardo La Costa

Steven Griswold

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Brady

Terry Faust

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Scott Bolek

Norm Jensen

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Scott Libersher

Daniel Sayers

Baskin Truck Sales F.A.S.T.

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Pennington

Rob Giannone

Cor-A-Vent and Autorama Auto Sales Factory Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Julie Pennington

Eric Simpson