Joliet, Illinois – Race Results


Directions: W Schweitzer Rd Elwood, IL 60421

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Walsh Jr.

Randy Adler

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shane Fisher

Shawn Pevlor

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony Gillig

Jordan Ensslin

FST Carburetors NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

Dwight Ausmus

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Thompson

Paul Smith

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Skillman

Terry Munroe

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Haley Burkhammer

Jesse Wilson

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Gass

Tim Frees

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Audrey Baize

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Frees

Terry Knott

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kurt Anderson

Scott Williams

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Olson

Randy Thomas

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Bill Unkel

Heinz Stock

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Robert Ball

Mike Baker

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Jeff Buch

Wayne Haley

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Event Winner

Belinda Moore

Fastest Street Car True Street Bracket

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rodney Wade

Keith Saymore

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Victor Cervantes

Derrick Roderweiss

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

John Ridings

Pat Baldezier

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Ken Mason

Dana Baker

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

15-Second Event Winner

Brandon Alley

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 Presented By Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wade Atchison

Derrick Roderweiss

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge
Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Nicholas Massengale

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Corda

Jenna Pierce-Wilson

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Louis Truffa

Kevin Rowand

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Robert Peter

Greg Jessup

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeremy Bilecki

Steve Weigl