Indianapolis, Indiana – Race Results


Directions: 10267 US-136, Indianapolis, IN 46234

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Stephan Stringer

Jim Widener

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rob Goss

Shawn Pevlor

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Skillman

Randy Eakins

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Billy Glidden

Tony Gillig

FST Carburetors NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

Dwight Ausmus

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Knieriem

Jessie Coulter

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ricky Newmeyer

Kevin Miller

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Noah Winters

Jeff Toepper

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brian Livengood

Jeremy Duncan

MagnaFuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Larry Geddes

Dave Duell Classic

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ramon Powell

Jim Guy

NSS All-Star Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ryan Goodin

Corky Bumpus

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Justin May

Scott Klepinger

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 19-Second Winner

Rick Baum

Jack Caldwell

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Harv Owen

Marvin Knack

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Greg Jessup

Rick Doern

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Angelo Taylor

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

William Guger

Derrick Roderweiss

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Peter Mansolillo

Bruce Phillips

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Ken Mason

Michael McCarter

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Runner-Up

Dana Baker

Jessica Rickey

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Derrick Roderweiss

Peter Mansolillo

Chevrolet Performance Challenge Series

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Haley Burkhammer

Scott Brown

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Tim Earle

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Corda

Austin Tewell

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Dixon

Thomas Dabbs

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Jeff Brady

Norm Jensen

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Jeff Zohner

Blaze Struckman

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Craig Watson

Steve Weigl

Baskin Truck Sales F.A.S.T.

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Pennington

Rob Giannone

Cor-A-Vent and Autorama Auto Sales Factory Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Julie Pennington

Jim Jarrett

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (SAT)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Craig Richardson

AJ Gick

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (SAT)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Dobbs

Joey Moore

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (SAT)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Toepper

Jason Whisman

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (SUN)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Troy Lensing

Blaine Bolding

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (SUN)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Duane Keiser

Nick Allison

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (SUN)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Fotti

Rick Doern