UPR Products NMCA Bradenton, Florida Car Show

2019 NMCA Muscle Car Mayhem, Bradenton, Florida, UPR Products Car Show

 

NMCA FL Saturday Winners

 

2019 NMCA FL Sunday Winners

 

2019 NMCA FL Best Of Show winner, John & Pam Smith, 1968 Pontiac GTO

 

 

2019 NMCA FL Saturday Best Truck winner, Barry Converse, 1949 Chevy Pick Up

 

2019 NMCA FL Best Chrysler, Dan Zajac, 1970 Plymouth Superbird

 

2019 NMCA FL Best Fairlane & Best Engine winner, Chip Haberkam, 1969 Torino Cobra

 

2019 NMCA Fl Best Ford Truck Allen Gregory 1965 Ford Econoline

 

2019 NMCA FL Best Paint winner, Ray Redell

 

2019 NMCA FL Directors Choice Conservative, Mike Polito, 1969 Buick Skylark

 

2019 NMCA FL Directors Choice Modified, Randy Hubbard, 1941 Willys

 

2019 NMCA FL Car Show Awards Classes

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS

Special Recognition Awards:

  1. Ron KubickiBradenton, FL    1950 Chevy Panel Truck
  2. George Stritz Jr. Venice, FL  2002 Mustang
  3. Joe PasuitHolmes Beach, FL   1969 AMX
  4. Caie RitchieSummerfield, FL   1965 Ford LTD
  5. John Wheeler Palm Harbor, FL   1963 Buick Riviera
  6. Bill Sandhoff Bradenton, FL   1983 El Camino
  7. Mike HaleSarasota, FL  1970 Chevelle
  8. Paul FugereParrish, FL   1972 Corvette
  9. George Okada Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang

10.Randall Hubbard    Bradenton, FL  1941 Willys 

  1. Chuck Blauvelt Myakka City, FL 1954 Ford Sunliner 
  2. Gene Scott Worth Port, FL 1964 Nova

13.Mike Polito   Parrish, FL   1969 Buick Skylark GS 

  1. Seymour Desroches Sun City Center, FL 1961 Pontiac
  2. Tom Kendig Sarasota, FL 1967 Chevelle
  3. Chuck Woosley Sarasota, FL 1968 Camaro
  4. Rob Gerdin Sarasota, FL 1971 Ford Torino Cobra
  5. Tom Hill Sarasota, FL1972 Hurst Olds
  6. Tim Biers Debary, FL1969 Camaro

Directors Choice Awards:

  • Best GM Muscle
  • Winner:Tim Biers Debary, FL 1969 Camaro
  • Best Ford Muscle
  • Winner: George Okada     Palma Sola, FL  1969 Mustang 
  • Best Chrysler Muscle
  • Winner: Karl Langefeld Tampa, FL 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner 
  • Best Late Model
  • Winner: Bob Johnson   Bradenton, FL   2007 Mustang
  • Best Street Rod
  • Winner: Ron Kubicki   Bradenton, FL    1950 Chevy Panel Truck
  • Best Traditional Hot Rod
  • Winner: Chuck Blauvelt   Myakka City, FL  1954 Ford Sunliner
  • Best Truck
  • Winner: Barry Converse   Palmetto, FL   1949 Chevy P/U
  • Best Pro Street/Race Car
  • Winner: Gene Scott    Worth Port, FL  1964 Nova
  • Directors Choice Conservative
  • Winner: Mike PolitoParrish, FL   1969 Buick Skylark GS
  • Directors Choice Modified
  • Winner: Randall Hubbard Bradenton, FL  1941 Willys

 

SUNDAY GM CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Camaro 67-69
  • Outstanding: Tim & Rhonda Hill Bradenton, FL  1969 Camaro
  • Winner: Gerald Merideth Parrish, FL 1967 Camaro
  • Camaro 82-92
  • Winner: Lloyd Hood Parrish, FL 1989 Camaro
  • Camaro 93-Up
  • Winner: Dave Hartzell   Cape Coral, FL  2000 Camaro SS
  • Camaro Gen 6
  • Winner: Jeff Maggard Sarasota, FL   2017 Camaro
  • Firebird All years
  • Winner: Brad Bechter    Bradenton, FL  1976 Trans Am
  • Chevelle All Years
  • Outstanding: Shane O’Conner Tampa, FL 1968 Chevelle
  • Winner: Peter Joseph New Port Richey, FL  1971 Chevelle
  • Corvette 53- 82
  • Outstanding: Shane Shoulis   Clearwater, FL   1978 Corvette
  • Winner: Phil Surace Bradenton, FL  1978 Corvette
  • GTO
  • Outstanding: Jesse Correll Bradenton, FL   1965 Pontiac GTO
  • Winner: John & Pam Smith    Bradenton, FL  1968 Pontiac GTO
  • Early GM Up to 49’
  • Winner: Vincent Marchitelli Bradenton, FL  1932 Pontiac
  • GM Full Size All Years (All GM full size excluding Chevrolet)
  • Outstanding: Stormy Kennedy   Nokomis, FL 1963 Impala
  • Winner: Ed Fasano Spring Hill, FL   1986 Monte Carlo SS
  • 55-56-57 Chevy
  • Outstanding: Bob Willard  Palmetto, FL   1956 Chevrolet
  • Winner: Gary Kinney Bradenton, FL   1956 Chevrolet
  • Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding: Ron Kubicki Bradenton, FL    1950 Chevy Panel Truck  
  • Winner: Robert AlFarono Sarasota, FL 1955 Chevy P/U
  • Best GM of Show
  • Winner: Ed Fasano Spring Hill, FL   1986 Monte Carlo SS 

 

SUNDAY FORD CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Mustang 64-70
  • Winner: Dick & Tana Gillette    Pete, FL  1964 ½ Mustang
  • Mustang 71-78
  • Winner: Don Romano    Gibsonton, FL  1977 Mustang
  • Mustang 79-93
  • Winner: Tim Dunmeyer   Hudson, FL  1979 Mustang
  • Mustang 99-04
  • Winner: George Stritz Jr.Venice, FL   2002 Mustang
  • Mustang 15-Current
  • Winner: Ken Barrett Hobe Sound, FL  2018 Mustang
  • Comet, Cougar, Capri
  • Winner: Larry Zenz Bradenton, FL  1964 Comet
  • Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
  • Outstanding: Chuck RevorBradenton, FL  1966 Fairlane
  • Winner: Chip Haberkam Sarasota, FL  1969 Fairlane Cobra
  • Ford Full Size Cars All Years
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner: Don Baker Bradenton, FL  2011 SHO
  • Ford Full Size Truck All Years
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner: Allen Gregory Port Richey, FL  1965 Ford Econoline
  • Street Rod
  • Outstanding: Ray RedellBradenton, FL  1937 Ford
  • Winner: Ronnie Staples   Lakewood Ranch, FL  1940 Ford
  • Ford Lightning
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner: Don Baker Bradenton, FL  2001 Lightning
  • 50’s Ford
  • Winner: Tom LudwigBradenton, FL   1951 Ford Deluxe
  • Compact Ford
  • Outstanding:
  • Winner:
  • Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes )
  • Winner: Dick Keith   Bradenton, FL  1965 Sunbeam Tiger
  • Best Ford of Show
  • Winner: Ronnie Staples Lakewood Ranch, FL  1940 Ford 

 

SUNDAY CHRYSLER CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:

  • Chrysler B-Body (Road Runner/Coronet/Charger)
  • Outstanding: Waiel Bayyat Tampa, FL 2015 Charger
  • Winner: Dan Zajac Brandon, FL 1970 Plymouth Superbird 
  • Chrysler E-Body (Challenger/Barracuda)
  • Winner: Rich Berk Lakewood Ranch, FL   2016 Challenger
  • Chysler/AMC
  • Outstanding: Jeremy Frieling   Tampa, FL 1972 AMC Javelin
  • Winner: Steve Frieling Myakka City, FL   1969 AMC AMX
  • Open Chrysler
  • Outstanding: Fred Mathews Bradenton, FL  2005 Chrysler Crossfire
  • Winner: Ray Reyes Pete, FL   2013 Dodge Viper
  • Best Chrysler of Show
  • Winner: Dan Zajac Brandon, FL 1970 Plymouth Superbird

 

SUNDAY SPECIALTY AWARDS: 

  • Best Engine
  • Winner: Chip HaberkamSarasota, FL  1969 Fairlane Cobra 
  • Best Interior
  • Winner: John & Pam SmithBradenton, FL  1968 Pontiac GTO 
  • Best Body & Paint
  • Winner: Ronnie Staples Lakewood Ranch, FL  1940 Ford  

 

SUNDAY BEST OF SHOW

        Best of Show

        Winner: John & Pam Smith   Bradenton, FL  1968 Pontiac GTO