Norwalk, Ohio – Race Results


Directions: 1300 OH-18, Norwalk, OH 44857

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Hamstra

Don Walsh, Jr

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

Enzo Pecchini

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jordan Ensslin

Jennifer Rice

Fuel Systems Technology NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Theisen

Leonard Long

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jessie Coulter

Tim Knieriem

Vortech Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Nick Bacalis

Daniel Pharris

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark Pawuk

Leonard Libersher

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Haley Rounsavall

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Gass

Doug Poskevich

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Chad Brewer

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Frees

Charlie Walc

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kurt Anderson

Greg Bagnell

Mickey Thompson Heavy Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Simon Haddad

Terry Reeves

F.A.S.T. Group Presented By Baskin Truck Sales

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Pennington

Billy Atwood

Diversified Products Marketing Modern Cobra Jet

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Pustelny

Rod Heltzel

Diversified Products Marketing Vintage Cobra Jet

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steven Hall

Rod Heltzel

Diversified Products Marketing King Cobra Jet

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Pustelny

Steven Hall

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Greg Woolard

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Codey Woodby

Jeff Yepper

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Joe Glockner

Dakota Preston

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Mark Storts

Rob Tackett

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brad Felder

Jim Jarrett

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

John Keyes

Eric Cunningham

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Brian Borawski

Rich Spinzl

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Casey Fitzgerald

Grady Alley

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Tom Calabrese

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Taylor Lumsden

Kurt Anderson

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Chechak

George Messer

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

Kevin Rowand

Bob Sanders

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Bill Schoenberger

Kurt Hindel