Martin, Michigan – Race Results

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Gustafson

Adam Flamholc

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony Gillig

Derek Trimmer

Dart NA 10.5 presented by Diamond Pistons

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Robbie Blankenship

Leonard Long

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rob Goss

Alan Felts

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Martin Connelley

George Farkouh

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Skillman

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Doug Wright

Bruce Lang

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ron Geer

Chad Brewer

Coan Stock/Super Stock Combo

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark Howard

Dave Swanson

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Doug Winters

Dan Caissie

Ford Performance Cobra Jet Showdown presented by Watson Racing

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Charlie Downing

Steve Trombley

Chevrolet Performance COPO Camaro Shootout presented by COPO Parts Direct (SC Class)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Todd Patterson

Mike Pustelny

Chevrolet Performance COPO Camaro Shootout presented by COPO Parts Direct (NA Class)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rich Rinke

Clarence Harding

Motor City Muscle Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Stanisewski

Rob McDonnough

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rick Baum

Shawn McAlees

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Jason Wagoner

Bob Hoffman

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Billy Meier

Michael Town

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Cody Dronkers

Rodney Ward

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

John Keyes

Tom Motycka

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Alan Scruggs

Jim Burr

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Smith

Alan Scanlan

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner

David Baker

Adrian VandenAcker

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Winner

John Keyes

Alan Scruggs

Chevrolet Performance Challenge Series

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Calabrese

Ronnie Hackelton

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dennis Butt

Kurt Anderson

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Regina Puckett

Cody Poston

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Dixon

Norm Jensen

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Kevin Rowand

Doug Boardwell

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Runner-Up

Stacy Hurt

Larry Firestone

Race Pages Digital Bracket Open

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Groeneveld

Jeff Klimp