Commerce, Georgia – Race Results

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Robbert Abbott

Chip King

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jake Naumann

Kyle Salminen

Dart NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Theisen

Joe Clemente

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Halprin

John Urist

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Bardekoff

Joel Greathouse

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Scott Libersher

Bill Skillman

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ronnie Hackelton

Glenn Pushis

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bruce Lang

Mike Davis

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jerry Stamps

Danny Towe

Coan Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bruce Lang

Al Wilson

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Charles Atkinson

Dennis Corn

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Scott Oshinski

Bill Unkel

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Bill Unkel

Eddie Fleeman

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Ben Bramlett

Dale Aldridge

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Lonnie Sinclair

Mark Smith

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

15-Second Winner

Jason Duggar

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Kiddy

Bruce Phillips

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Wade Atchison

Mike Copeland

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Smith

Alan Scanlan

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Mark Smith

Brett Foutz

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bruce Phillips

Wade Atchison

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Keith Vennekotter

Kurt Anderson

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DeWayne Massengale

Cody Poston

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket Open

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gary Youngblood Jr.

Michael Garner