Commerce, Georgia – Race Results


GENERAL INFOCLASSESPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Adam Flamholc

Craig Sullivan

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Dolensek

Vince Khoury

Dart NA 10.5 presented by Diamond Pistons

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

Rich Nye

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bob Zelenek

Scott Grove

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tripp Carter

Chuck Watson

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Gass

Ron Tiller

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Cindee Hall

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Wilson

Doug Duell

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dan Caissie

David Rickey

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark Scordato

Dan Nusbaum

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Alex Corella

Ben Bramlett

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Mike Baker

Dylan Derby

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Kay Ward

Allen Smith

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Haden Banks

Peter Mansolillo

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Richard Stimson

William Field

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Smith

Alan Scanlan

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Joe Giordano

Chris Hall

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wade Atchison

William Field

Chevrolet Performance Challenge Series

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gary Duncan

Ronnie Hackelton

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bryan Williams

Kurt Anderson

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Regina Puckett

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Faust

Don Dixon

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Bradley

Harv Owen

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Thomas Calabrese

Angel Gaulden

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

15-Second Event Winner

Don Carter

Fastest Street Car Bracket 3

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dan Caissie

Allen Smith