Madison, Illinois – Race Results

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jim Widener

Eric Gustafson

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dom DiDonato

Tony Hobson

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony Gillig

David Fallon Jr.

Dart NA 10.5 presented by Diamond Pistons

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Robbie Blankenship

Leonard Long

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joel Greathouse

Tim Knieriem

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tripp Carter

Bill Skillman

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Heintz

Scott Brown

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Miller

Doug Duell

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brenda Blair

Chad Brewer

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock Combo

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

George Cox

Daniel Condon

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Cameron Bowles

Scott Williams

Eaton TVS Supercharger Throwdown

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Wagoner

Chad Walter

Eaton TVS Supercharger Throwdown

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Oscar Morin

Kevin McKenna

Eaton TVS Supercharger Throwdown Eliminator

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Oscar Morin

Chad Walter

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Mike Niehaus

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Daniel Rosner

Scott Oshinski

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Cody Poston

Bryan Newburn

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Paul Lewis

Edwin Schoenfeld

TorqStorm Superchargers True Street

15-Second Event Winner

Rodney Ward

Fastest Street Car True Street Bracket

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Alan Scanlan

Bob Hoffman

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wade Atchison

James Kiddy

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

John Ridings

Charlie Hallum

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Alan Scanlan

Ken Mason

Dodge // MOPAR HEMI Shootout

15-Second Event Winner

Champ Wert

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 Presented By Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wade Atchison

James Kiddy

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge
Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Renaud

Craig Garcia

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dennis Butt

Don Dixon

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Faust

Don Dixon

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Norm Jensen

Kevin Rowand

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

12-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Greg Carlos

James Walter

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

15-Second Event Winner

Alyssa Pett