Madison, Illinois – Car Show

Best of Show Winner: Stan Hutchison Florissant, MO 1970 Chevelle

Best Engine Winner: Stan Hutchison Florissant, MO 1970 Chevelle

Best Ford Winner: Mike & Kelly Meyer 1966 Fairlane

Ford Muscle Winner: Bob Gruber 1994 Mustang

Directors Choice Modified Winner: Ken Brock 1950 Chevy Truck

Full Size Ford Winner: Larry Reidelberger 1971 Torino

GM Muscle Winner: Tim Leiser 1969 Chevelle

Best Late Model: Tina Sandidge 2017 Mustang

Directors Choice Conservative Winner: Dan & Angie Montague 1974 Pontiac Ventura

Host Club: Southern Illinois Mustang Association

2020 NMRA NMCA Madison, IL Saturday Winners

2020 NMRA NMCA Madison, IL Sunday Winners

 

2020 NMCA St. Louis Car Show Awards

SATURDAY CAR SHOW AWARDS
Special Recognition Awards:
1. Randy Mueller Alton, IL 2012 Mustang
2. Steve Strickell Highland, IL 2018 Shelby Mustang
3. J. Smith Alton, IL 1967 F100
4. Ashanti Williams Alton, IL 1932 Ford
5. Chad Kolakowski Bloomington, IL 1992 Taurus
6. Mike & Kelly Meyer Marthasville, MO 1966 Fairlane
7. Tina Sandidge Pontiac, IL 2017 Mustang
8. Bob Gruber Lake Zurich, IL 1994 Mustang
9. Nick Burch Perryville, MO 2020 Explorer
10. John Gales Kirkwood, MO 1984 Pontiac Fiero
11. Les Schwenk Bridgeton, MO 1987 Blazer
12. Ken Brock Wright City, MO 1950 Chevy Truck
13. Wendy Gruber Crest Hill, IL 2019 Dodge Challenger
14. Larry Baker Granite City, IL 1973 Pontiac GTO
15. Dan & Angie Montague Dixon, IL 1974 Pontiac Ventura
16. Tom Smith St. Charles, MO 1957 Chevrolet
17. Ron Feldman St. Peters, MO 1957 Chevy Nomad
18. Keith Flood St. Charles, MO 1970 Nova
19. • Tim Leihser Greenville, IL 1967 Chevelle
Directors Choice Awards:
• Best GM Muscle
• Winner: Tim Leihser Greenville, IL 1967 Chevelle
• Best Ford Muscle
• Winner: Bob Gruber Lake Zurich, IL 1994 Mustang
• Best Chrysler Muscle
• Winner: Wendy Gruber Crest Hill, IL 2019 Dodge Challenger
• Best Late Model
• Winner: Tina Sandidge Pontiac, IL 2017 Mustang
• Best Truck
• Winner: Les Schwenk Bridgeton, MO 1987 Blazer
• Directors Choice Conservative
• Winner: Dan & Angie Montague Dixon, IL 1974 Pontiac Ventura
• Directors Choice Modified
• Winner: Ken Brock Wright City, MO 1950 Chevy Truck

SUNDAY GM CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:
• Firebird All years
• Outstanding: Shane Ping IL 1979 Firebird
• Winner: John Sorbie St.Jacob, IL 1979 Firebird
• Nova 68-Up
• Winner: Keith Flood St.Charles, MO 1970 Nova SS
• Chevelle All Years
• Outstanding: Mark Horoath Cassville, IL 1972 Chevelle SS
• Winner: Tim Leihser Greenville, IL 1967 Chevelle
• GM A-Body (LeMans/Cutlass/Skylark)
• Outstanding: Larry & Judy Baker Granite City, IL 1973 Pontiac GTO
• Winner: Joe Thyer Bunker Hill, IL 1967 Pontiac GTO
• Corvette 84 – Current
• Winner: Darrell Dunaven Benton, IL 2004 Corvette
• Street Rod GM
• Winner: Frank Solis Rock Island, IL 1934 Chevrolet
• Full Size Truck All Years
• Winner: Quentin Sullivan IL 1995 Chevy Truck
• Pro Street/Race Car
• Winner: Stan Hutchison Florissant, MO 1970 Chevelle
• Open GM (For GM vehicles that do not fit into above classes)
Winner: Dan & Angie Montague Dixon, IL 1974 Pontiac Ventura
• Best GM of Show
Winner: Dan & Angie Montague Dixon, IL 1974 Pontiac Ventura

SUNDAY FORD CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:
• Mustang 64-70
• Winner: Daniel Mueller Troy, IL 1965 Mustang
• Mustang 79-93
• Winner: Rich Rudolph Jr. House Springs, MO 1984 Mustang
• Mustang 94-98
• Outstanding: Jason Serio St. Charles, MO 1994 Mustang
• Winner: Bob Gruber Lake Zurich, IL 1994 Mustang
• Mustang 05’-14’
• Outstanding : Catherine & Clyde Dunphy Pleasant Plains, IL 2014 Mustang
• Winner: Rex Eisenhaver West Frankfort, IL 2011 Mustang
• Mustang 15- Current
• Outstanding: Jason George Florrisant, MO 2019 Mustang
• Winner: Tina Sandidge Pontiac, IL 2017 Mustang
• Falcon, Fairlane, Maverick
• Winner: Mike & Kelly Meyer Marthasville, MO 1966 Fairlane
• Ford Full Size Cars All Years
• Winner: Larry Reidelberger Highland, IL 1971 Ford Torino
• Ford Full Size Truck All Years
• Winner: Darrell Strieker Aviston, IL 1966 F-250
• Street Rod Ford
• Outstanding: Richard Embrich Marissa, IL 1932 Ford
• Winner: Bob Adney St.Louis, MO 1923 T Bucket
• Compact Ford
• Winner: Keith Hanson Fredericktown, MO 2014 Focus ST
• Open Ford (For Ford vehicles that do not fit into above classes )
• Winner: Chad Kolakowski Bloomington, IL 1992 Taurus
• Best Ford of Show
• Winner: Mike & Kelly Meyer Marthasville, MO 1966 Fairlane

SUNDAY CHRYSLER CAR SHOW CLASSES & AWARDS:
• Chrysler E-Body (Challenger/Barracuda)
Winner: Wendy Gruber Crest Hill, IL 2019 Dodge Challenger
• Dodge Truck
• Winner: Steve Erickson Hillside, IL 2014 Dodge Ram
• Best Chrysler of Show
Winner: Wendy Gruber Crest Hill, IL 2019 Dodge Challenger

SUNDAY SPECIALTY AWARDS:

• Best Engine
• Winner: Stan Hutchison Florissant, MO 1970 Chevelle
• Best Interior
• Winner: Dan & Angie Montague Dixon, IL 1974 Pontiac Ventura
• Best Body & Paint
• Winner: Joe Thyer Bunker Hill, IL 1967 Pontiac GTO

SUNDAY BEST OF SHOW
Best of Show
Winner: Stan Hutchison Florissant, MO 1970 Chevelle