Bradenton, Florida – Race Results


GENERAL INFOCLASSESPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Lubricants Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Gustafson

Andrew Handras

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Vince Khoury

Craig Cerniglia

Dart NA 10.5 presented by Diamond Pistons

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rich Nye

David Theisen

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brian Keep

Troy Pirez Sr.

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chris Holbrook

Bill Skillman

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jim Netherland

Brent Wheeler

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Wesley Lee

Tim Boggs

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Pete Ricart

Andy Warren

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shane Williams

Dan Caissie

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike French

Jason Rollins

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Willard Howard

Jeff Smith

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Jeff Neibarger

Grant Martin

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Jose Vera

Jimmy Hodges

TorqStorm SuperChargers True Street

15-Second Winner

Branden Avila

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Lindsay Wheelock

Peter Mansolillo

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Jay Tucker

Nathan Washington

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Lee Segars

Brian Bednar

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner

Dave Burnett

Chevrolet Performance Challenge Series

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Heintz

Keith Vaughn

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steven Griswold

Trevor Loken

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Thomas Dabbs

Dewayne Massengale

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Billy Wakefield

Terry Faust

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Jimmy Hartley

Steve Schoenewald

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Jacob Segars

Angel Gaulden

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Shootout

14-Second Event Winner

Phil Peters

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket Mayhem (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Butler

Jim McMillan

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket Mayhem (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gage Burch

Malcom Ricks