Bradenton, Florida – Race Results


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tom Blincoe

Jim Widener

Mickey Thompson Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

Shawn Pevlor

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Skillman

Mark Pawuk

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tricia Musi

Mark Hoagland

FST Carburetors NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

John Langer

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Troy Pirez Jr.

Troy Pirez Sr.

Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Scott Brown

Quick Fuel Technology Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike DeChicco

Kevin Gass

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chad Brewer

Andy Warren

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ricky Pennington

George Cox

MagnaFuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Cameron Bowles

Mike Roup

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Yandro Ulloa

Mike French

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Jason Rollins

Jeff Smith

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Sam Warmer

Mike Baker

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Wyatt Morse

AJ Mullen

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Brittney Morris

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Lee, Jr

Rusty Kloeber

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

Jeff Keen

Diana Smith

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Waiel Bayyat

Scott Perry

Dodge // Mopar HEMI Shootout

15-Second Winner

Gary Pritchett

Arrington Performance HEMI Quick 8 presented by Redline Oil

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Lee Jr.

Gage Burch

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Brady

Tom Calabrese

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Rendall Yoder

Jerry Morse

Chevrolet Performance Street Car Challenge

14-Second Winner

Ray Eugino

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Paul Doorn

Allison Erlenbush

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Trey Bunner

Troy Pirez Sr.

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

AJ Mullen

Gage Burch

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Austin Logan

Corey LeClair

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gage Burch

Kyle Fawcett

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Karley Holbrook

JC Cole