Joliet, Illinois – Race Results


Directions: W Schweitzer Rd Elwood, IL 60421

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Hamstra

Billy Harper

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

DeWayne Mills

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tricia Musi

Jennifer Rice

ARP NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Theisen

Chad Neuenschwander

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joel Greathouse

Jessie Coulter

Vortech Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Ayers

Daniel Pharris

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chuck Watons

Kevin Skinner

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Scott Brown

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Gass

Dave Schultz

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chad Brewer

Brian Crawford

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brad Bishop

Daryl Bureski

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Susan Roush-McClenaghan

Mike Lawson

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Mike Niehaus

Gear Vendors True Street

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Jason Struckman

Frank Beal

Gear Vendors True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

Tim Apple

Nathan Chastain

Gear Vendors True Street

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Gaston Brown

Belinda Moore

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Lee Jr

Derrick Roderweiss

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Vincent Cervatez

John Ridings

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Tim Hagan

Charles McMurray

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Vincent Carter Jr

Brian Rayburn

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Rowand

David Rickey

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Al Corda

Steven Griswold

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Stephen Chechak

Bill Scwarz

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

George Messer

Kevin Rowand

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Krystal Glidic

Justin Scwarz