Indianapolis, Indiana – Race Results


Directions: 10267 US-136, Indianapolis, IN 46234

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Hamstra

Mike Recchia

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Marty Stinnett

David Adkins

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jordan Ensslin

Tony Gillig

Fuel Systems Technology NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Lou Iacopetti

Bill Trovato

Vortech Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rob Goss

Shawn Ayers

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Geoff Turk

Scott Libersher

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Haley Rounsavall

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ryan Goodin

Brent Wheeler

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock All Stars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Gass

Brent Wheeler

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Audrey Baize

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Daniel Condon

Brent Wheeler

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Roup

Woody Pack

F.A.S.T. Group Presented By Baskin Truck Sales

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Pennington

Don Giannone

F.A.S.T. Group Stock Presented By Baskin Truck Sales

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Julie Pennington

Ed Keim


Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

John Baum

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Matt Caldwell

Mike Bandy

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Keith Symore

Dakota Preston

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Jason Stephenson

Blaine Bolding

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Catherine Kosiba

Jim Jarrett

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

10-Second Event Winner 11-Second Event Runner-Up

Bill Lee, Jr

Christian Vega

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

12-Second Event Winner 13-Second Event Runner-Up

Dennis Cherry

Hunter Demaio

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

14-Second Event Winner 15-Second Event Winner

Daniel Lyles

Dave Dunse


Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jerry Frey

Kevin Rowand

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

James Benga

Johnny Dwong

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Chris Roll

Steve Weigl

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

15-Second Event Winner

Stephen Panich

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony Virgillo

AJ Gick

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

BJ Thomas

Travis Buth

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Michael McCarter

Ryan Goodin

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tony Virgillo

Dennis Baudendistel

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brad Spired

Corky Bumpus

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Nicely

Ryan Goodin