Commerce, Georgia – Race Results


Directions: 500 E Ridgeway Rd, Commerce, GA 30529

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS


VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Gustafason

Craig Sullivan

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DeWayne Mills

Marty Stinnett

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Noel

John Trobiani

ARP NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Theisen

Robbie Blankenship

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Knieriem

Shaun Arnold

Vortech Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Ayers

Andy Manson

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Geoff Turk

Chuck Watson

Chevrolet Performance Stock presented by Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Haley Rounsavall

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Corky Bumpus

Bruce Lang

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Steve Wilson

Jacob Weigel

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Darren Morris

Dennis Breeden

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Will Spearman

Kelly Pierce

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Jeff Brady

Gear Vendors True Street

10-Second Winner 11-Second Winner

Robert Ball

Alan Hill

Gear Vendors True Street

12-Second Winner 13-Second Winner

DeWayne Massengale

Erick Pedersen

Gear Vendors True Street

14-Second Winner 15-Second Winner

Nicholas Massengale

Allen Smith

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chas Ledford


Gary Dunn

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Michael Garner

Matt Ward

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Phillip Bridges

Bill Lee, Jr

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

Thomas Smith

Nandy Day

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Scott Long

Michael Yun

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

15-Second Event Winner

Alyson Faye

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Rickey

Tom Calabrese

LME Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jeff Brady

Kurt Anderson

Chevrolet Performance – Street Car Challenge

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tom Calabrese

Paul Smith