Bradenton, Florida – Race Results


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Walsh, Jr

Jason Hamstra

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

James Lawrence

Mary Stinnett

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jordan Esnsslin

Mark Hoagland

ARP NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Robert Blankenship

Tommy DeLago

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bart Tobener

Jamie Stanton

Vortech Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Shawn Ayers

Daniel Pharris

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joseph Welch

Geoff Turk

Chevrolet Performance Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Wilson

Haley Rounsavall

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Corkey Bumpus

T.D. Holland

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Tim Bumpus

Coan Engineering Stock/Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jesse Alexandra

Jeff Anderson

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ricky Pennington

Jason Henson

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bob Stuller

Yandro Ulloa

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Fred Dixon

Jeff Smith

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Kyle Salminen

David Flail

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

John Greiner

Dorinda Blaney

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Andrew Beeman

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jon Siegel

Elizabeth Keene

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Taylor Bouldry

Mickey Pearce

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gage Burch

Kimberly Richard

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bill Lee, Jr

Buzz Schaberg

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

11-Second Event Winner 12-Second Event Runner-Up

Dennis Latow

Donald Scheid

Dodge / MOPAR HEMI Shootout

13-Second Event Winner 14-Second Event Runner-Up

Neva Overstreet

Dave Burnett