Friday, June 3rd | |
---|---|
VENDOR GATES OPEN (VENDOR PARKING ONLY) | 10:00 am |
RACER Gates Open | 11:00 am |
Parking/Registration/Tech | 11:00 am ? 6:00 pm |
Test & Tune: (LANES CLOSE AT 6PM ) | 3:00 pm ? 7:00 pm |
Secure Track: | 7:00 pm |
Saturday, June 4th | |
Gates Open: | 8:00 am |
Racer, Car Show, and Swap meet Registration and Tech: | 8:00 am ? 5:00pm |
Bracket & True Street Time Trial #1 | 9:00 am |
CP Series Index Class Qualifying #1 | |
Celebrity Appearance ? Doc & Monza * | 10:00am ? 6:00pm |
Bracket & True Street Time Trial #2 | |
CP Series Heads Up Qualifying #1 | 11:00 am |
Bracket Eliminations Rd #1 | |
CP Series Index Class Qualifying #2 | |
Bracket Eliminations Rd #2 | |
EXHIBITION - LARSON JET DRAGSTERS | 1:00 pm |
Bracket Eliminations Rd #3 | |
BURNOUT CONTEST | |
True Street Meeting & Cruise | |
Bracket Eliminations Rd. #4 | |
CP Series Heads up Qualifying Rd #2 | 2:00 pm |
Bracket Eliminations Rd. #5 | |
True Street Eliminations | |
Bracket Eliminations Final | |
CP Series Index Class Qualifying #3 | |
Bracket Gamblers Race RD#1 | |
Car Show Awards Presentations: | 4:00 pm |
EXHIBITION ? LARSON JET DRAGSTERS | |
Bracket Gamblers Race RD #2 | |
CP Series Heads UP Qualifying #3 | |
Bracket Gamblers Race RD #4 (continue until complete) | |
Secure Track: | 7:00 pm |
Sunday, June 5th | |
Gates Open: | 8:00 am |
Chapel Service | 8:00 am |
Bracket Time Trial #1 | 9:00 am |
CP Series Index class Eliminations Rd #1 (RUM, SK) | |
Bracket Time Trial #2 | |
CP Series Heads Up Eliminations (DR, RS, CPS) | 11:00am, 1:00, 3:00, 4:30 pm |
Bracket Eliminations Rd. #1: | |
Car Show Awards Presentations: | 3:30pm |
Final Rounds All Eliminators: | 4:30pm |
Aerospace Winners Circle Celebration | |
Secure Track: | 5:00pm |
Schedule Subject to Change Sunrise ? 0:00am / Sunset ? 0:00pm
*Celebrity appearance schedule subject to change. Visit NMCAdigital.com/TVstars for appearance times & updates.You’ll be first to know about NMCA events, race results and so much more!