Bradenton, Florida – Race Results


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jason Hamstra

Andrew Handras

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Adkins

Nick Agostino

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Bucaro

Jeff Rudolph

Boninfante NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike DeMayo

Richie Nye

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Scott Guiler

Eric Kenward

NMCA Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Charlie Cooper

Jarod Wenrick

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bruno Massel

Kevin Skinner

Chevrolet Performance Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Glenn Pushis

Keith Vaughn

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Doug Duell

Barry Dorn

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike Roup

Jerry Mathis

ROSS Racing Pistons 632

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

John Lastinger

Ryan Thorp

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ricky Pennington

Susan Roush-McClenaghan

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Randy Thomas

Willard Howard

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Derek Putnam

Andy Greiner

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Bill Lee

Tom Calabrese

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner TIE

Jerry Morse

Larry Lentz

Gear Vendors True Street

14-Second Winner TIE 15-Second Winner

Wyatt Morse

Brock Austin

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jon Siegel

Brendan George

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 – Saturday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

C.W. Vought

James Stover

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brett Sloat

David Bunn

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 – Sunday

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Vaughn Boone

Trey Bunner