Norwalk, Ohio – Race Results


Directions: 1300 OH-18, Norwalk, OH 44857

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Savell

Randy Adler

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dewayne Mills

Keith Berry

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Bucaro

Andy Vogt

Quick Lane of Downs Ford NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Michael Demayo

Dwight Ausmus

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Louie Filippides

Eric Kenward

Wiseco Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jacky McCarty

Phil Hines

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Skinner

Chuck Watson

Scoggin-Dickey Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Lumsden

Glenn Pushis

NMCA Top Sportsman

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Gary Wojnowski Sr.

Ken Langlois

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Bucaro

Gary Beemer

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ken Weilbrenner

Noah Winters

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ken Hebert

Dennis Ashmun

Pro Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Lawrence

Rob Pearce

F.A.S.T. Group

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dave Dudek

Don Giannone

CobraJet Showdown

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ron Heltzel

Anthony Bongiovanni

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chris Bishir

Richard Trunkett

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Lonnie Tibbs

Ted Timmerman

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Jason Struckman

Nicholas Massengale

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Steve Hansen

Anthony Jager

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Ian Maye

JE Pistons LSX Drag Radial

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Essary

Joe DeDona

Holley EFI Real Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Camren Massengale

Jessie Coulter

Proform Rumble

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tom Calabrese

Jason Stephenson

Late Model Engines Street King

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Taylor Lumsden

Al Corda

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chris Wallin

Christopher Schneider

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

AJ Buchanan

Mike Galati