Bradenton, Florida – Race Results


Directions: 21000 E. SR 64, Bradenton, FL 34212

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

To Download Hi-Res Images CLICK HERE

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Raymond Commisso

Randy Adler

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Daniel Pharris

DeWayne Mills

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Bucaro

John Trobiani

Quick Lane of Downs Ford NA 10.5

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Leonard Long

Dwight Ausmus

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

David Hutnick

Martin Connelley

Wiseco Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jarod Wenrick

Phil Hines

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Bruno Massel

Glenn Pushis

Scoggin-Dickey Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ronnie Hackelton

Kevin Lumsden

NMCA Top Sportsman

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

John Lynch

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Joe Midile Jr.

Ron Tiller

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Andy Warren

Mike Roup

ROSS Racing Pistons 632

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Ken Quartuccio

Curt Steinbach

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kelly Pierce

Susan McClenaghan

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Stephen Smith

Randy Seward

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

Mike French

Jesse Schmidt

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Bill Locke

Grant Martin

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Jerry Morse

Wyatt Morse

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Burtt Greiner

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Dave Marcus Jr

Steve Cable

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Chris Knapp

Tim Howze

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark Stanton

Bryana Costello

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Manny Sousa

Kyle Fawcett