Bowling Green, Kentucky – Race Results


Directions: 798 Beech Bend Road, Bowling Green, KY 42101

GENERAL INFOPRICINGSCHEDULEHOST HOTELSRULES & PAYOUTSDIRECTIONS

To Download Hi-Res Images CLICK HERE

VP Racing Fuels Xtreme Pro Mod

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Tim Savell

Stephen Stringer

Mickey Thompson Radial Wars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

DeWayne Mills

Daniel Pharris

ARP Nitrous Pro Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Don Baskin

Jennifer Brooke Rice

MX235

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brad Medlock

Brian Edwards

Edelbrock Xtreme Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Eric Kenward

Camren Massengale

Wiseco Street Outlaw

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jarod Wenrick

Jacky McCarty

Holley EFI Factory Super Cars

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Skinner

Chuck Watson

Scoggin-Dickey Chevrolet Performance Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Kevin Lumsden

Glenn Pushis

NMCA Top Sportsman

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mark McDonald

Jonathan Smiddy

ATI Performance Products, Inc Nostalgia Super Stock

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Mike DeChicco

Donnie Wilson

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index A Event Winner Index A Event Runner-Up

Brian Merrick

Bruce Sammet

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index B Event Winner Index B Event Runner-Up

Ed Becker

Randy Stansbury

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index D Event Winner Index D Event Runner-Up

Coy Templeton

J.T. Fulkerson

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index E Event Winner Index E Event Runner-Up

Doug Posekevich

Al Wilson

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index F Event Winner Index F Event Runner-Up

Bob Cochran

Jimmy Gower

ATI Performance Products, Inc Dave Duell Classic Nostalgia Super Stock

Index G Event Winner Index G Event Runner-Up

Butch Cassady

Bernie Lawrence

Detroit Truetrac Nostalgia Muscle Car

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Matt Keiser

Andy Warren

Magnafuel Open Comp

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Jenna Pierce-Wilson

Don Fenlon

Gear Vendors True Street

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Troy Easton

Doug Flynn

Gear Vendors True Street

9-Second Winner 10-Second Winner

James Walker

Shannon Doyle

Gear Vendors True Street

11-Second Winner 12-Second Winner

Jason Smith

Chris Mohler

Gear Vendors True Street

13-Second Winner 14-Second Winner

Robert Peffley

Eric Lambert

Gear Vendors True Street

15-Second Winner

Dan Lambert

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Rodney Collins

David Hearn

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Lindsey

Jarrod Arnold

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Saturday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Brenda Blair

Ronnie Halslip

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 1 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Spencer Warren

Teddy Barlow

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 2 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Terry Lindsey

Bobby Wilbanks

Fastest Street Car Magazine Bracket 3 (Sunday)

Event Winner Event Runner-Up

Austin Boorn

Brenda Blair