Bradenton, Florida – Race Results

Event Preview Pricing Schedule Tracks & Directions Host Hotels Race Results Car Show Results Race Wraps

Full Class Elimination Results Click Here
Final Qualifying Results Click Here
True Street Results Click Here

Kooks Custom Headers Pro Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Chris Rini Bil Lutz
Mickey Thompson Super Street 10.5W
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Willard Kinzer Mike Murillo
ARP Nostalgia Pro Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Skip Baskin Dave Beeson
Comp Cams Pro Stock
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Don Baskin Don Bowles
Aeromotive Xtreme Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Danny Shemwell David Hutnick
Stainless Works 275 Drag Radial
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Jason Lee Eric Kenward
B&B Race Cars Mean Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Jeremy Gillam Brad Meadows
Indy Cylinder Head Nostalgia Super Stock
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Douglas Poskevich Dave Schultz
Eaton Posi Nostalgia Muscle Car
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Gerry Vizzo Kenny VanZill
Hawk Performance Open Comp
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Frankie Radake Bruce Boyle
Lakewood EFI Rumble
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Bobby Barrick Billy Copeland
Tremec Transmissions True Street King Of Florida
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Randy Seward Deneen Segura
Tremec Transmissions True Street 10 Second Average Winner
10 Second Event Winner
Jason Rollins
Tremec Transmissions True Street 11 & 12 Second Average Winner
11 Second Event Winner 12 Second Event Winner
James Barlow Jr Jarrod Hess
Tremec Transmissions True Street 13 & 14 Second Average Winner
13 Second Event Winner 14 Second Event Winner
Julio Don Atom Keech
Tremec Transmissions True Street 15 Second Average Winner
15 Second Event Winner
Chris Parisi
JE Pistons LSX Drag Radial
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Andy Essary Mark Koehler
ERL Performance Inc. LSX All Motor
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Judson Massingill Joe Honeycut
Holley EFI LSX Real Street
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Adam Preston Paul Falcon
Proform Performance LSX Rumble
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Rob Farley Shawn Calabrese
Nitto Tire 5th Gen Camaro Challenge
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Josh Perrymon Alan Miller
Fastest Street Car Bracket 1
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Mullen Osting
Fastest Street Car Bracket 2
Event Winner Event Runner-Up
Cummings Wilson